Наверх

Regional round results (centre-south) at 4th Summer Sports Festival of Transneft Subsidiaries

Date of publication: 04 June 2018 Print

Transneft has announced the results of a regional round (centre-south sector) at the 4th Summer Sports Festival of Transneft Subsidiaries dedicated to the 25th anniversary of the Company.

Participating in the regional round of the 4th Summer Sports Festival hosted by sports venues of Novorossiysk were combined teams of the following Transneft subsidiaries: Chernomortransneft, Transneft Diascan, Transneft Security Services Services and the combined team of Transneft Energy and TransneftElectrosetServis. The athletes competed in eight individual sports: basketball, billiards, volleyball, track and fields, futsal, table tennis, swimming and chess.

Alexandr Zlenko, General Director of Chernomortransneft, delivered a welcome address to the participants. He wished team members unity, display of the best qualities in fair competition and high personal achievements.

Despite the fact that non-professional athletes took part in the competitions, the participants showed outstanding results, hitting teams and personal bests.

Based on the competition results, winners of the regional round will become part of a combined team to take part in the finals of the 4th Summer Sports Festival to take place in Moscow 27–29 July 2018.

Results of the regional round (centre-south) of the 4th Summer Sports Festival of Transneft Subsidiaries

VOLLEYBALL
1. Transneft Security Services
2. Chernomortransneft
3. Transneft Diascan

BASKETBALL
1.Chernomortransneft
2. Transneft Security Services
3. Transneft Diascan

FUTSAL
1. Chernomortransneft
2. Transneft Security Services
3. Transneft Energy / TransneftElectrosetServis

TABLE TENNIS (men)
1. Valery Nogotkov, Chernomortransneft
2. Andrei Zironov, Transneft Security Services
3. Sergei Lukyanov, Transneft Diascan

TABLE TENNIS (women)
1. Alina Zhuravleva, Chernomortransneft
2. Anastasiya Guseva, Transneft Diascan
3. Natalya Baranova, Transneft Security Services

TABLE TENNIS (doubles)
1. Anatoly Sarzhinsky, Tatyana Avseenko, Chernomortransneft
2. Aleksei Lukianov, Ekaterina Shinaeva, Transneft Diascan
3. Sergei Bokov, Yelena Mitnitskaya, Transneft Security Services

SWIMMING
Individual competition
50 m freestyle, men over 35 years old
1. Aleksandr Lazarovsky, Transneft Security Services
2. Aleksandr Polyanin, Transneft Energy / TransneftElectrosetServis
3. Vitaly Glinka, Transneft Diascan

100 m freestyle, men up to 35 years old
1. Aleksei Tereshonok, Transneft Diascan
2. Aleksei Korotkov, Transneft Energy / TransneftElectrosetServis
3. Andrei Anserov, Chernomortransneft

50 m freestyle, women over 35 years old
1. Galina Kobzeva, Chernomortransneft
2. Anna Ilyinskaya, Transneft Energy / TransneftElectrosetServis
3. Olga Ryabchevskaya, Transneft Security Services

50 m freestyle, women up to 35 years old
1. Natalya Samsonova, Chernomortransneft
2. Olga Ovchinnikova, Transneft Energy / TransneftElectrosetServis
3. Alyona Rudneva, Transneft Security Services

Relay race
1. Chernomortransneft
2. Transneft Energy / TransneftElectrosetServis
3. Transneft Security Services

TRACK AND FIELDS (running)
100 m dash, women
1. Yekaterina Matrekhina, Transneft Diascan
2. Irina Mitasova, Transneft Energy / TransneftElectrosetServis
3. Anna Kariofili, Chernomortransneft

200 m race, men
1. Robert Aliev, Chernomortransneft
2. Sergei Boichuk, Transneft Security Services
3. Kirill Vorobyov, Transneft Diascan

400 m race, women
1. Anastasiya Rybakova, Chernomortransneft
2. Oksana Buryak, Transneft Energy / TransneftElectrosetServis
3. Alla Sankova, Transneft Security Services

800 m race, men
1. Aleksei Buyansky, Transneft Security Services
2. Dmitry Gusev, Transneft Diascan
3. Eldar Ashuraliev, Chernomortransneft

Relay race
1. Chernomortransneft
2. Transneft Diascan
3. Transneft Energy / TransneftElectrosetServis

BILLIARDS
individual standings
1. Vladislav Appolonsky, Transneft Energy / TransneftElectrosetServis
2. Denis Otmakhov, Chernomortransneft
3. Ivan Sidorov, Transneft Diascan

team standings
1. Chernomortransneft
2. Transneft Energy / TransneftElectrosetServis
3. Transneft Diascan

CHESS (men)
1. Yevgeny Kolesnikov, Chernomortransneft
2. Aleksandr Gladkikh, Transneft Security Services
3. Dmitry Savchenko, Chernomortransneft

CHESS (women)
1. Yevgeniya Yakusheva, Transneft Energy / TransneftElectrosetServis
2. Nadezhda Zakalistova, Transneft Diascan
3. Yelena Izotkina, Transneft Security Services